2010-2011 New Haven Register All-State Boys Hockey Team

2010-2011 Connecticut boy’s ice hockey all state team as selected by the New Haven Register.

TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL POS.
1st Bryan Puffer Fairfield Prep F
1st Corey Shea Amity F
1st Ethan Holdaway Glastonbury F
1st J.P. Withington West Haven G
1st Jimmy Burt Hamden F
1st Joe Bonazelli South Windsor F
1st John Galiani Fairfield Prep G
1st Pat Corcoran St. Joseph F
1st Pat Holland Wilton D
1st Reed Harper New Canaan F
1st Troy Raccuia Guilford F
1st Tyler Carbone Cheshire G
2nd A.J. Unker Fairfield Prep F
2nd Andrew Zona Lyman Hall F
2nd Conor Crouse St. Joseph F
2nd Dan Walsh Xavier F
2nd Greg Harney Notre Dame-West Haven G
2nd Jack Murphy Watertown-Pomperaug F
2nd Kyle Wehmhoff Staples-Weston-Shelton F
2nd Owen Powers Cheshire F
2nd R.J. Ugolik Hamden D
2nd Sean Wilkinson Ridgefield F
2nd Tim Nowacki New Canaan G
2nd Tom Worsfold Fairfield Prep D
3rd Alec Mansfield Amity G
3rd Christian Cattaruzza Guilford D
3rd David White Fairfield Prep F
3rd Eric Sugrue Notre Dame-Fairfield G
3rd Joe Bianchi Amity F
3rd Jordan Drake Guilford D
3rd Matt Merola Notre Dame-West Haven F
3rd Mike Troiano West Haven F
3rd Tali Laifer Staples-Weston-Shelton F
3rd Tom Brunski East Haven D
3rd Tom Krieger New Canaan D
3rd Tyler Bauer Hand F
HM Aaron Liu Staples-Weston-Shelton F
HM Aidan Scott Ridgefield D
HM Alex Kelly Newtown D
HM Andrew Hamilton East Haven F
HM Austin Essery Xavier G
HM Ben Lockhart New Fairfield-Immaculate F
HM Brian Fay Watertown-Pomperaug F
HM C.J. Carignan Hamden F
HM Charlie Corcoran New Canaan F
HM Charlie Zuccarini Notre Dame-Fairfield F
HM Chris Hemhauser Glastonbury G
HM Christina Blais Newtown F
HM Colby Cretella Notre Dame-West Haven F
HM Danny MacMullen Ridgefield D
HM Eric Podbielski North Branford F
HM Henry Corcoran New Canaan F
HM Justin Sullivan Brookfield-Bethel-Danbury D
HM Kyle Leyerzapf West Haven D
HM Luke Andriuk Staples-Weston-Shelton G
HM Luke Frechette Wethersfield F
HM Matt DuPont Cheshire F
HM Matt Harrison New Fairfield-Immaculate G
HM Matt Kobyra Wilton F
HM Max Groszyk Enfield F
HM Max Rothston Darien G
HM Nick Blake Branford F
HM Pat Lynch Hamden F
HM Pete Dauten Shepaug-Litchfield-Wamogo G
HM Rich DeCarlo East Haven F
HM Richard Gregory Darien F
HM Ryan Doherty Trinity Catholic D
HM Ryan Hansen West Haven F
HM Ryan Powers Cheshire F
HM Sander Boroczky St. Joseph F
HM Sean Carli Glastonbury D
HM Stephen Marsico East Haven F
HM Steven Seglet Brookfield-Bethel-Danbury F
HM Zach Carrano St. Joseph G