2010-2011 CHSCA All-State Boys Hockey Team

2010-2011 Connecticut boy’s ice hockey all state team as selected by the Connecticut High School Coaches’ Association (CHSCA)

DIV. TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 1st Joe Bonazelli South Windsor
1 1st Jim Burt Hamden
1 1st Ryan Doherty Trinity Catholic
1 1st Garren Fritts Darien
1 1st Chris Hemhauser Glastonbury
1 1st Ethan Holdaway Glastonbury
1 1st Corey Shea Amity
1 1st R.J. Ugolik Hamden
1 1st Dan Walsh Xavier
1 1st Kyle Weber Conard
1 1st Sean Wilkinson Ridgefield
1 1st J.P. Withington West Haven
1 1st Tom Worsfold Fairfield Prep
1 2nd Tom Brunski East Haven
1 2nd Henry Corcoran New Canaan
1 2nd Conor Crouse St Joseph
1 2nd Mike Hanna Tri Town
1 2nd Tom Krieger New Canaan
1 2nd Ricky Piper Greenwich
1 2nd Bryan Puffer Fairfield Prep
1 2nd Max Rothston Darien
1 2nd Eric Sugrue Notre Dame-Fairfield
1 2nd A.J. Unker Fairfield Prep
2 1st Tyler Bauer Hand
2 1st Andy Bostic Milford
2 1st Tyler Carbone Cheshire
2 1st Brian Cohan Farmington
2 1st Jordan Drake Guilford
2 1st Luke Frechette Wethersfield
2 1st Max Groszyk Enfield
2 1st Pat Holland Wilton
2 1st Zach Phillipson Westhill
2 1st Troy Raccuia Guilford
2 1st Andrew Vietze Trumbull
2 1st Andrew Zona Lyman Hall
2 2nd Dylan Balfore Suffield
2 2nd Mike Berestecky Hand
2 2nd Nick Blake Branford
2 2nd Christian Cattaruzza Guilford
2 2nd John Cunningham Cheshire
2 2nd Andrew Hock Wethersfield
2 2nd Nick Hollendonner Stamford
2 2nd Tyler Kirkwood New Milford
2 2nd Ben Lockhart New Fairfield-Immaculate
2 2nd Trevor Saggese Trumbull
2 2nd Chris Santello Fairfield Warde-Ludlowe
2 2nd Jonas Thelin Hand
3 1st Luke Andriuk Staples-Weston-Shelton
3 1st Christian Blais Newtown
3 1st Nick Capozzi Sheehan
3 1st Matt Coco Newington-Berlin
3 1st Brian Fay Watertown-Pomperaug
3 1st Justin Fischler Windsor-Avon-East Granby
3 1st Zach Hunter Northwest Catholic
3 1st Jack Murphy Watertown-Pomperaug
3 1st Andrew Richard Newington-Berlin
3 1st James Smith Bolton-Coventry-Lyman Memorial
3 1st Justin Sullivan Brookfield-Bethel-Danbury
3 1st Kyle Wehmhoff Staples-Weston-Shelton
3 2nd Dylan Byrne Norwalk-McMahon
3 2nd Pete Dauten Shepaug Valley
3 2nd Dan Diaz Norwalk-McMahon
3 2nd John Gradante Hall-Southington
3 2nd Matt Greenwood Northwest Catholic
3 2nd Aaron Grimaldi Sheehan
3 2nd Jack Johnson Rockville-Manchester
3 2nd Aaron Liu Staples-Weston-Shelton
3 2nd Craig Matthes Rocky Hill/rham/middletown
3 2nd Mike Mattson Joel Barlow
3 2nd Travis Mistretta Rockville-Manchester
3 2nd Steve Segeit Brookfield-Bethel-Danbury